• US USA
Mobile menu icon

PRIVACY POLICY

For Tenaya Sports, S.L. it is important to protect the personal data of our clients, and of all those who visit our website, and for this reason has developed a security policy that complies with all the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) RGPD 679/2016 .

In this privacy policy we explain who we are, what is the purpose we give to your data, how we treat them, who we share them with, how long we keep them, as well as the ways to contact us and exercise their rights..

The user must carefully read our privacy policy, and thus be able to say freely and voluntarily if you wish to provide your personal data to Tenaya Sports, S.L.

The data obtained are of identification category and are the following:

  • Contact form: mail and password
  • Register as web user: name, mail, country

The purposes are:

  • Contact form: contact and business management
  • Register as a web user: process the data to be able to provide the service, manage the purchase orders made through the web, facilitating navigation through the web.

The legal basis for the treatment of the data collected is the consent given at the time of registering or contacting us through the web.

The duration of the processing is the same as the duration of the commercial relationship as a user with us or until the revocation of consent, or cancellation of personal data provided with consent.

With whom do we share the data?

Tenaya Sports, S.L. may communicate the personal data of users to third-party service providers of Tenaya Sports, S.L., specifically companies involved in the process of purchasing and managing collections, transport carriers, storage, marketing, hosting of web pages, banking agencies financial entities. These companies are provided only the personal data necessary for the provision of the service in question, which undertake to treat such personal data solely and exclusively for the fulfillment of the purposes mentioned above.

The data provided will be collected on the server of Tenaya Sports, S.L. through SSL protocol and its transmission will be done in an encrypted way guaranteeing the confidentiality of them. The server automatically recognizes: the IP address, date and time of entry and exit of the web page, as well as the files you have downloaded.

INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS

Tenaya Sports, S.L performs the processing of user data in the territory of the European Economic Area (EEA), so it does not foresee any international transfer of data.

RIGHTS OF THE USERS

While Tenaya Sports, S.L. poséa or treat personal data, all users can, at any time and for free, exercise the following rights:

  • Right of access - right to request a copy of the information we have about you;
  • Right of rectification - right to correct data that it considers inaccurate or incomplete;
  • Right to be forgotten - under certain circumstances, as a user, you can request that the data we have about you be deleted from all our records;
  • Right to limitation of treatment - when certain conditions apply to have the right to restrict treatment;
  • Portability right - the right to transfer your data to another organization;
  • Right of opposition - right to object to certain types of treatment, such as direct marketing;
  • Right to object to automated processing, including the profile;

If the user wishes to carry out the exercise of any of their rights, they must do so in writing and with a copy of the DNI to the following postal address: La Riera, 14, 2-2 08301 - Mataró - Barcelona - SPAIN or by mail to: ______tenaya_____@____tenaya.net______

In addition, you can contact the Spanish Control Authority, SPANISH DATA PROTECTION AGENCY on its website www.aepd.es or at the postal address C / Jorge Juan, 6. 28001 - Madrid Tel. 901 100 099 - 912 663 517

MEASURES OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Tenaya Sports, S.L. applies various appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect the personal data of users, including the use of secure servers, firewalls, encryption of application and communication data.

PRIVACY POLICY REVIEW

Occasionally, Tenaya Sports, S.L. will update this Privacy Policy, so we ask that you periodically review this document to stay informed and updated.

COOKIES POLICY

The cookies policy of Tenaya Sports, S.L. It is in a separate document that can be found by clicking here.

Cookies allow us to offer our services. By using our services, you accept our use of cookies

I AGREE More information